Region I Logo
NJCAA Logo
Home | Standings | Teams/Mascots | National Office | Cross Country | Feedback
Track & Field Standings
   

2003 ACCAC Standings
Men
Rank
Team
W
L
T
1
Central Arizona
6
0
0
2
Pima
4
1
1
3
Mesa
4
2
0
4
Glendale
3
2
1
5
Paradise Valley
2
4
0
6
Phoenix
1
5
0
7
Scottsdale
0
6
0
 
 
 
 
Women
Rank
Team
W
L
T
1
Central Arizona
6
0
0
2
Mesa
5
1
0
3
Pima
4
2
0
4
Glendale
3
3
0
5
Paradise Valley
2
4
0
6
Scottsdale
1
5
0
7
Phoenix
0
6
0

2003 ACCAC All-Conference Team
Women
Event School
Mark
Women's 100 Meter Dash  
Nadine Palmer Central Arizona
11.6
Maria Darden Central Arizona
11.9
Women's 200 Meter Dash  
Nadine Palmer Central Arizona
23.8
Yolanda Cofield Central Arizona
24.8
Women's 400 Meter Dash  
Jackie-Ann Morain Central Arizona
56.1
Nadine Palmer Central Arizona
59
Women's 800 Meter Run  
Krysta Young Paradise Valley
2:22.3
Jacinta McMahon Pima
2:22.6
Women's 1500 Meter Run  
Krysta Young Paradise Valley
4:49.4
Linah Tallam Central Arizona
4:58.6
Women's 5000 Meter Run  
Gwyn Kasey Pima
18:38.0
Rebecca Wiseman Central Arizona
19:11.0
Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase  
Rebecca Wiseman Central Arizona
11:52.1
Cindy Conover Central Arizona
12:34.1
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles  
Nadja Bell-Havenhill Central Arizona
15.1
Kelsey Perry Paradise Valley
15.4
Women's 400 Meter Hurdles  
Venetia Horn-Nelson Paradise Valley
1:03.3
Nadja Bell-Havenhill Central Arizona
1:05.3
Women's High Jump  
Patricia Sylvester Central Arizona
1.66
Lauren Hamblin Mesa
1.62
Pam Hunzeker Mesa
1.62
Women's Long Jump  
Corinne Kuklovsky Paradise Valley
5.45
Patricia Sylvester Central Arizona
5.26
Women's Triple Jump  
Pam Hunzeker Mesa
11.01
Rachel Johnson Mesa
10.95
Women's Pole Vault  
Erin Anderson Paradise Valley
3.65
Angela Tavlarides Mesa
3.5
Women's Hammer Throw  
Sara Vigil Central Arizona
48.8
Jamie Toth Central Arizona
47.42
Women's Discus  
Maria McGehigan Mesa
39.09
Maria McGettigan Mesa
38.55
Women's Shot Put  
Toni Keyes Central Arizona
12.74
Jaime Troth Central Arizona
12.25
Women's Javelin  
Andrea Morrow Central Arizona
37.85
Tamara Rovey Mesa
35.7
   
Men
Event School
Mark
Men's 100 Meter Dash  
Lawrence Cotton Central Arizona
10.6
Marvin Anderson Central Arizona
10.1
Men's 200 Meter Dash  
Andre Summers Central Arizona
21.6
Feron McIntoshi Central Arizona
21.6
Men's 400 Meter Dash  
Kevin Lannon Mesa
48.5
Shane Charles Central Arizona
48.6
Men's 800 Meter Run  
Jonah Maiyo Central Arizona
1:53
Chris Gomez Scottsdale
1:54
Men's 1500 Meter Run  
Jonah Maiyo Central Arizona
3:53
Jose Campos Paradise Valley
3:59
Men's 5000 Meter Run  
Kevin Billington Phoenix
16:04
Kevin Sarracino Phoenix
16:08
Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase  
Jose Campos Paradise Valley
9:35
Nathan Ostler Mesa
9:45
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles  
Chris Moulinet Pima
14.5
Sterling Small Central Arizona
14.9
Men's 400 Meter Hurdles  
Shane Charles Central Arizona
53.7
Chris Moulinet Pima
53.8
Men's High Jump  
Jason Holley Pima
2.05
Aaron Robinson Paradise Valley
2.03
Rafael Thompson Central Arizona
6-08
Men's Long Jump  
Matt Martin Glendale
7.15
Steve Erb Paradise Valley
7.01
Keron Francis Central Arizona
7.01
Men's Triple Jump  
Jason Holley Pima
14.26
Rafael Thompson Central Arizona
14.06
Men's Pole Vault  
Hank Rogers Paradise Valley
4.9
Blake Powell Mesa
4.75
Men's Hammer Throw  
Mattias Jons Central Arizona
63.2
Clay Olson Mesa
56.52
Men's Discus  
Eric Matthias Central Arizona
52.27
Alleyne Lett Central Arizona
51.81
Men's Shot Put  
Scott Myers Central Arizona
17.22
Sheldon Battle Mesa
17.11
Men's Javelin  
Keron Francis Central Arizona
59.61
Tommy Chapman Scottsdale
58.03

 
Information 
Region I Meet Info to Come
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Performance List
2019 National Qualifying Standards
2019 and 2020
Track & Field and
Cross Country Rules

Rule Book Cover



   
Copyright 2000-2019 NJCAA Region I Cross Country and Track & Field.
All rights reserved worldwide.