Region I Logo
NJCAA Logo
Home | Standings | Teams/Mascots | National Office | Track & Field | Feedback
Cross Country Standings
   
2007 NJCAA All-Region
Region I Cross Country Team
Women
First Team
1. Aybuke Kizilarslan Central Arizona
2. Naomy Kea Central Arizona
3. Aurora Trujillo Pima
4. Lina Burciaga Phoenix
5. Ingrid Mollenkopf Mesa
     
Second Team
1. MC Reynoso Pima
2. Denise Barajas Pima
3. Deysi Uriostegui Phoenix
4. Jessica Heiskell Glendale
5. Erika Valenzuela Pima
     
Honorable Mention
1. Danielle Higgins Central Arizona
2. Kaili Hewlett Central Arizona
3. Caitlin Porter Mesa
4. Emily Edgar Pima
5. Janeen Yazzie Central Arizona
     
Men
First Team
1. Tyson David Central Arizona
2. Jordan Chipangama Central Arizona
3. Craig Curley Pima
4. Mohamud Ige Central Arizona
5. Matthew Rowell Paradise Valley
     
Second Team
1. Brenden McMaster Mesa
2. Futsum Mebrahtu Phoenix
3. Scott Mayberry Paradise Valley
4. Charles Simon Central Arizona
5. Damion Crawford Pima
     
Honorable Mention
1. Jeremy Sudbury Paradise Valley
2. Geoff Olson Paradise Valley
3. Johnnie Cope Central Arizona
4. Juan Quintero Paradise Valley
5. Ernie Cruz Pima

 

2007 ACCAC All-Conference
Cross Country Team
Men
First Team
1. Tyson David Central Arizona
2. Jordan Chipangama Central Arizona
3. Craig Curley Pima
4. Jeremy Sudbury Paradise Valley
5. Mohamud Ige Central Arizona
6. Matthew Rowell Paradise Valley
7. Scott Mayberry Paradise Valley
     
Second Team
1. Eric Harasyn Paradise Valley
2. Futsum Mebrahtu Phoenix College
3. Geoff Olson Paradise Valley
4. Charles Simon Central Arizona
5. Brenden McMaster Mesa
6. Angel Sanchez Paradise Valley
7. Damion Crawford Pima
     
Honorable Mention
1. Juan Quintero Paradise Valley
2. Brandon White Glendale
3. Mario Schober Phoenix College
4. Philbert Mutuyimana Central Arizona
5. Mark Saraficio Central Arizona
6. Travis McCabe Central Arizona
7. Kyle Ehrke Mesa
     
Women
First Team
1. Aybuke Kizilarslan Central Arizona
2. Naomy Kea Central Arizona
3. Ingrid Mollenkopf Mesa
4. Denise Barajas Pima
5. Aurora Trujillo Pima
6. Janeen Yazzie Central Arizona
7. MC Reynoso Pima
     
Second Team
1. Erika Valenzuela Pima
2. Emily Edgar Pima
3. Jessica Heiskell Glendale
4. Rebecca Greenwald Pima
5. Deysi Uriostegui Phoenix College
6. Cherise Price Pima
7. Marilyn Curley Paradise Valley
     
Honorable Mention
1. Lina Burciaga Phoenix College
2. Caitlin Porter Mesa
3. Danielle Higgins Central Arizona
4. Melissa Lyall Gateway
5. Kaili Hewlett Central Arizona
6. Alex Hibert Mesa
7. Amber Izzo Mesa
 
Information 

2017 and 2018
Track & Field and
Cross Country Rules

Rule Book Cover



   
Copyright 2000-2017 NJCAA Region I Cross Country and Track & Field.
All rights reserved worldwide.